Coaches

John Little
Texas Swim Coach of the Year
American Swimming Coaches Association Level 4:4:5 HS; USA-S: NCAA
Steve Haffelder,
Assistant
Nick Scmutz, Head Lifeguard

Rank One Schedules

Swimming & Diving: Boys Girls
Water Polo: BoysGirls


Natatorium The Wave Aquatic Center 281-992-2505

Award Archives

2016-2017 Sydney Gurry, Kelly Kosinski, Nico Monroig, Thomas Nagle, Brittany Ratliff, Sadie Wilson
2015-16 Gina Fossati, Katie Kosinski, Brittany Morgan, Andrew Saul
2014-15 Cassie Nagle
2014 Kyle Beaman, Justin Bertelsman, Michael Fowler, Rachel Wright
2013 Sarah Corpening
2012 Kyle Mitchell and Michael Tomerlin
2011 Meagan Westhoven
2010 Alec Maloy, McKenna Harclerode, Lauren Lundquist, Melissa Watson
2008 Jenny Claydon, Alex Landon
2016-2017 Michael Claunch diving, Mark Theall 200 Freestyle 100 Butterfly
2007 Caroline McElhany 50 freestyle, 100 butterfly, 200 individual medley
Cole Cragin 100 butterfly, 100 backstroke
2008 Cole Cragin 100 butterfly, 100 backstroke
2009 Cole Cragin 100 Butterfly, 100 Backstroke, Caroline McElhany 50 Freestyle, 200 Individual Medley, 100 Butterfly
2010 Melissa Watson 100 Breaststroke
District Champs: 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017
Region Champs (7): 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2016
State placing: 2000 (22nd), 2003 (13th), 2004 (6th), 2005 (6th), 2006 (6th), 2007 (6th), 2008 (16th), 2009 7th 92 points, 2010 state place 54th (1 point), 2011 48th with 7 points, 2012 17th with 39 points, 2013 16th with 49 points, 2014 2nd 133 points, 2015 (43rd with 13 points). 2016 20th-33.5 pts, 2017 16th at state with 45 points.
District Champs: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Region Champs: 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
State placing: 2000 (12th), 2001 (9th), 2002 (10th), 2003 (11th), 2004 (17th), 2005 (11th), 2006 (9th), 2007 (2nd), 2008 (9th), 2009 5th 159 points, 2010 placed 8th (109 points), 2011 21st with 36 points, 2013 10th with 58 points, 2014 10th 89.5 points, 2015 (24th with 31.5 points), 2016 21st -41 pts., 42nd at state with 6 pts.
2009 Cole Cragin 100 Backstroke
2007 Cole Cragin 100 backstroke, Caroline McElhany 200 individual medley
2008 Cole Cragin 100 backstroke, 100 butterfly
2009 Cole Cragin 100 Butterfly, 100 Backstroke, Caroline McElhany 200 Individual Medley, 100 Butterfly
2007 Caroline McElhany
2008, 2009 Cole Cragin
2006 Cole Cragin 100 backstroke
2007 Cole Cragin 100 backstroke, Caroline McElhany 200 individual medley, 100 butterfly
2007 Girls 200 freestyle relay (Caroline McElhany, McKenna Harclerode, Jenny Claydon, Lauren Lundquist)
2008 Cole Cragin 100 butterfly, 100 backstroke
2009 Cole Cragin 100 butterfly, 100 backstroke, Caroline McElhany 200 Individual Medley, 100 Butterfly

2017-2018

Joey Alfonso 12
Preslie Booth 12
Nick Calapan, Co-captain 12
Peyton Davis 12
Adam Ertl 12
Noah Geno 12
Thomas McHenry, Co-captain 12
Evan Metcalf 12
Riley Tedford 12
Selise Askeland 11
Jacob Badough 11
Michelle Danley 11
Lilly Ellis 11
Kyle Flick 11
Vinnie Gangitano 11
Josh Haffelder 11
Allie Hansen, Co-captain 11
Reagan Hopkins 11
Nick Jankowski 11
Gabe Kovach 11
Reed Miller 11
Daniel Nagle 11
Allison Proulx, Co-captain 11
Lulu Rathbun 11
Tiffiny Sakahara 11
Joe Sloan 11
Bridget Barcello 10
Mady Blok 10
Gabe Costa 10
Trey Gurry 10
Max Hardt 10
Anna McHenry 10
Andrew McMichael 10
Matt Miller 10
Emily Pate 10
Jacob Rasmussen 10
Piper Robinson 10
Elizabeth Schexnader 10
Sirius Sharma 10
Dani Shavlan 10
Olivia Theall 10
Parker Calkins 9
Emily Camacho 9
Mia Escobedo 9
Taite McCRay 9
Lara Mynn 9
Lauren Patton 9
Mara White 9
Caitlin Williams 9