Administration

Principal Bios
Mark Griffon, Principal
Nancy Lockhart, Associate Principal (Gifted & Talented Coordinator)
Kim Cole, Assistant Principal & Testing Coordinator
Chad Jones, Assistant Principal (Ri-Z)
Delaney Lyon, Assistant Principal (Le-Rh)
Glen Newsom, Assistant Principal (A – Eq)
Paul Tucker, Assistant Principal (Er –La)
Susan Kirkpatrick, Executive Director of Career and Technical Education
Karen Hillier, Technology Campus Support, Campus Lead iCoach

CANVAS / Teacher Emails
Select the above image for CANVAS access.
Emails are available by selecting your teacher’s name.

More About Canvas

English / Language Arts

Mathematics

Lindsey Adams, English 2 & 4
Jennifer Barmore, Pre-AP English 2 & English 3
Joseph Bernard, Dual Credit English, English 4
Julie Bihner, English 1 & 2
Lacy Bogar, English 3
Cale Borne, English 4
Joseph Brownfield, Pre-AP English 2, Journalism
Kelly Browning, English 1 & 3
Jenna Crosson, English 3 & 4
Peni Green, English 2 & 4
Lauren Malone, Pre-AP English 2, English iCoach
Dr. Cathy Mergele, Academic Literacy, At-Risk
Kellye Nye, Team Leader, AP English 3
Kevin Reed, Pre-AP English 1
Shayna Sauers, English 1 & 2
Renae Simons, AP English 4, Academic Decathlon
Pepper Smith, Pre-AP English 1
Susanne Stafford, English 3, AP English 3
Melissa Stephenson, English 1 & 3
Pete Wise, English 1, Annual/Yearbook

Stephanie Barnell, Algebra 1 & 2
Amanda Bielamowicz, Math Specialist/Team Leader
Tamara Bullington, Algebra 2, Algebraic Reasoning
Lindsie Craven, Algebra 1 & 2
Mary Gillespie, AP Calculus AB, AP Calculus BC, and pre-AP Precalculus
Bianca Laven, Pre-AP Geometry, Geometry
Fred Lewis, Pre-Calculus, Geometry
Jerry Linch, AP Statistics & Dual Credit Math
Caleb Marburger, Pre-Calculus, Algebra 2
Karla Mendoza, Algebra 1, Pre-AP Geometry
Angela Molen, Business Calculus, Pre-AP Algebra 2
Kevin Myers, Algebra 1, Geometry
Lisa Nickerson, Pre-Ap Pre-calculus and Pre-Ap Algebra 2, iCoach
Kevin Parr, Geometry, Conceptional Algebra II
Deborah Rogers, Advanced Algebra, Algebra II
Jalna Westerfeld, AP Calculus AB
Kerri Yee, Pre-AP Pre-Calculus, Pre-AP Algebra 2

Science

Social Studies

Kristen Balch, Biology, Pre-AP Biology
Brittany Campbell, Chemistry
Rebecca Clark, Physics, Food Science
James Crocker, Forensic Science
Andrea Davidson, Chemistry
Amanda Davies, Biology
Nicole Erfurdt, Biology, AP Biology, Science iCoach
Kristin Goodman, IPC, Chemistry
Steve Haffelder, Physics
Megan Holmes, IPC, Conceptual Chemistry
Megan Marshall, Physics
Don McGowan, AP Physics 1 & 2
Kara Osborne, PLTW Human Body Systems and Biology, NHS
Vanessa Parker, Chemistry, Pre-AP Chemistry, AP Chemistry
Laura Peter, Pre-AP Biology
Daron Scott, Forensic Science
Dawne Welch, Earth & Space Science, AP Environmental Science, ISM
Arden Zimmerman, Science Specialist/Team Leader

Brian Bielamowicz, U. S. History
Ashley Birmingham, Team Leader, AP World History, World History, Modern Problems, Modern Solutions
Robert Blankenship, World History
Bruce Bolden, World Geography
Brian Bruce, Dual Credit US History
David Cook, Economics
Casey Devers, World Geography
Katie Ellis, Pre-AP World Geography
Steven Griffith, World History
Dianne Hanegan, AP US History
Seth Harris, World History
Cliff Owens, U.S. History
Nathan Roher, AP World History, AP European History
Jennifer Sicuro, AP Macroeconomics & Government
Ted Thomas, Economics, World History
Corey Truman, US History
Elizabeth Woodley, Government, AP Government

Health / P.E.

World Languages

Megan Duncan, Sports Medicine
Christopher Grasty, Sports Medicine 1
Sarah Paulk, PE, Team Leader, Teen Leadership
Eric LeBlanc, ASC Director
Gary Mullins, Health
Stephen Peter, Boys PE
Christa Yates, Health
Kerri Yee, Cheerleading

Dawn Buchelli, Spanish II PAP and Spanish II
Myriam Bussmann-Rizzi, German
Joel Estrada, Spanish II  and III, Team Lead
Jennifer Gray, French
D’Ann Hervada, Spanish IV/V PAP/AP and Spanish I
Paige RamseySpanish III PAP and Spanish II
Michael Wells, Latin

Fine Arts

Career Tech Education

Aaron Brown, Asst. Band Director
• Michael Floyd and Angie Puebla, Color Guard Directors – Head Band Director Greg Dick is the contact.
Greg Dick, Head Band Director
Alyssa Goza, Dance/Wranglerettes
Mandy Harris, Art
Bob MacWilliams, Nova Net
Jan Nemitz, Art
Kathy Powdrell, Head Drama Director
Cheryl Ryne, Team Leader, Forensics Director
Julio Sanchez, Asst. Band Director
Melissa Smith, Asst. Choir Director
Stephanie Snyder-Zuasnabar, Dance/ Asst. Wranglerettes
Amy Thornton, Drama Teacher
Michael Tyer, Head Choir Director
Melissa Victorick, Speech
Mary Giles Wise, Art

Denise Baker, CTE Assistant
Samantha Buford, Ag Science/ Floral Design part time
Carla Burris, Health Science Technology Education, HOSA
Kara Buster, Marketing Education, DECA
Matthew Byrd, Engineering, PLTW – Skills USA Engineering
Derek Carter, Engineering, PLTW – Skills USA, Skills USA Engineering
Denise Fancett, Asst. Culinary
Jon Hall, Skills USA Law, Public Safety
Steve Hecker, Marketing Education
Karen Hillier, Lead Campus Technologist
Brooke Holtvluwer, Ready, Set, Teach, NTHS Sponsor, FCCLA
Rachel Hults, Ag Science, FFA, AG/Floral Design
Susan Kirkpatrick, Executive Director CTE
Heather Martin, Health Science Technology Education, HOSA
Lonnie Moffitt, Ag Barn Manager
Melissa Novak, Hospitality & Human Services, NTHS Sponsor, FCCLA
Jane Pearce, Campus Technology Assistant, BPA
Trevor Reifel, Ag Science, FFA
Bridget Ruth, Health Science Technology Education, HOSA
Lisa Sargent, Accounting & Business/Team Leader, BPA
Nishi St. John, Engineering, PLTW – Skills USA Engineering
Al Taglialavore, Arts & A/V Technology, Skills USA AV, Scoreboard, CTE iCoach
Annette Walter, Computer Science, Computer Club
Toby Wise, Arts & A/V Technology, Skills USA AV

Coaches

Special Education

FOOTBALL
Robert Koopmann – Head Coach
Jamie Crocker – Defensive Coordinator
Scott Smith – Passing Game Coordinator
Seth Harris – Run Game Coordinator
Ted Thomas – Special Teams Coordinator
Gary Mullins – Varsity Assistant
Kurt Westhoff – Varsity Assistant
Brian Bielamowicz – Varsity Assistant
Bruce Bolden – Varsity Assistant
Steven Griffith – Varsity Assistant
Corey Truman – Varsity Assistant
Cory Benavides – Varsity Assistant
Kevin Parr – Freshman
Bobby Blankenship – Freshmen
Matt Byrd – Freshmen
Mark Tucker – Freshmen

VOLLEYBALL
Sarah Paulk – Head Coach
Shayna Sauers – Assistant
Kristin Goodman – JV
Megan Holmes – Freshmen

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Steve Haffelder – Head Coach
Lindsey Adams – Assistant

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Steve Haffelder – Head Coach
Lindsey Adams – Assistant

TENNIS
David Cook-Head Coach
Brittney Campbell – Assistant
Eric Leblanc – Assistant

BOYS BASKETBALL
Cliff Owens – Head Coach
Casey Devers – Assistant/9A
Caleb Marburger – JV
Mark Tucker – Sophomore
Bobby Blankenship –Freshmen B

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Daron Scott – Head Coach
Kevin Reed – Assistant
Ted Thomas – JV
Mary Wise – Freshmen

SWIM/WATER POLO/DIVE
John Little – Head Coach
Steve Haffelder – Assistant

BOYS SOCCER
Stephen Peter – Head Coach
Peter Wise – Assistant
Brian Bielamowicz – Assistant

GIRLS SOCCER
Laura Peter – Head Coach
Megan Holmes – JV Blue Coach
Angela Molen – JV White Coach

BASEBALL
Steven Hecker – Head Coach
Cory Benavides – Assistant
Brandon Hollier – Assistant
Corey Truman – JV Coach
Caleb Marburger – Sophomores

SOFTBALL
Christa Yates – Head Coach
Cory Truman – Assistant
Kevin Parr – Assistant

BOYS TRACK
Bruce Bolden – Head Coach
Gary Mullins – Assistant
Steve Haffelder – Assistant

GIRLS TRACK
Lindsey Adams – Head Coach
Shayna Sauers – Assistant
Kristin Goodman – Assistant

WRESTLING
Matt Byrd – Head Coach
Steven Griffith – Assistant

BOYS GOLF
Casey Devers – Head Coach
Seth Harris – Assistant

GIRLS GOLF
Scott Smith – Head Coach
Madeleine LeBoeuf – Assistant

LACROSSE
TJ Benson – Head Coach Boys
Chris Turner – Head Coach Girls

CHEER
Kerri Yee – Head
Courtney Gibson – JV

Cory Benavides, PASS
Suzette Berg, English Inclusion Teacher
Charlotte Buisson, Para
Georgia Campbell, English Inclusion Teacher
Arielle Downing, Transition Center
Samantha Eubanks, Team Leader and ARD Facilitator
Nancy Evans, Para
Madelin Hall, ESL Aide – ½ time JH/HS
Madeleine LeBoeuf, Science Inclusion Aide
Alicia Louvier, Para
Megan Manis, Para
Paula Maxwell, Math Inclusion Teacher
Vera McKee, SPED/Quest Teacher
Ashley Naylor, SPED/Quest Teacher
Cathy Novosad, Math Inclusion Teacher
Jim Owen, LSSP
Bridget Ruth, Health Science
Jaclyn Shamblen, Para
Scott Smith, Social Studies Inclusion
E. Hope Steinhoff, Transition Coordinator
Courtney Stryk, Inclusion Aide – Science
Savannah Thomas, Quest Aide
Mark Tucker, Science Inclusion Teacher