Coaches

Craig Sikkema – Head Coach
Monika Whitsett – Assistant
Nick Scmutz, Head Lifeguard

Rank One Schedules

Swimming & Diving: Boys Girls
Water Polo: BoysGirls


Natatorium The Wave Aquatic Center 281-992-2505

Award Archives

2017-2018 Peyton Davis
2016-2017 Sydney Gurry, Kelly Kosinski, Nico Monroig, Thomas Nagle, Brittany Ratliff, Sadie Wilson
2015-16 Gina Fossati, Katie Kosinski, Brittany Morgan, Andrew Saul
2014-15 Cassie Nagle
2014 Kyle Beaman, Justin Bertelsman, Michael Fowler, Rachel Wright
2013 Sarah Corpening
2012 Kyle Mitchell and Michael Tomerlin
2011 Meagan Westhoven
2010 Alec Maloy, McKenna Harclerode, Lauren Lundquist, Melissa Watson
2008 Jenny Claydon, Alex Landon

2017-2018 Olivia Theall  100 Butterfly, Nick Calaapan Water Polo
2016-2017 Michael Claunch diving, Mark Theall 200 Freestyle 100 Butterfly
2007 Caroline McElhany 50 freestyle, 100 butterfly, 200 individual medley
Cole Cragin 100 butterfly, 100 backstroke
2008 Cole Cragin 100 butterfly, 100 backstroke
2009 Cole Cragin 100 Butterfly, 100 Backstroke, Caroline McElhany 50 Freestyle, 200 Individual Medley, 100 Butterfly
2010 Melissa Watson 100 Breaststroke

District Champs: 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017
Region Champs (7): 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2016
State placing: 2000 (22nd), 2003 (13th), 2004 (6th), 2005 (6th), 2006 (6th), 2007 (6th), 2008 (16th), 2009 7th 92 points, 2010 state place 54th (1 point), 2011 48th with 7 points, 2012 17th with 39 points, 2013 16th with 49 points, 2014 2nd 133 points, 2015 (43rd with 13 points). 2016 20th-33.5 pts, 2017 16th at state with 45 points, 2018 (50th with 5 points), 4th at State in Water Polo.

District Champs: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Region Champs: 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
State placing: 2000 (12th), 2001 (9th), 2002 (10th), 2003 (11th), 2004 (17th), 2005 (11th), 2006 (9th), 2007 (2nd), 2008 (9th), 2009 5th 159 points, 2010 placed 8th (109 points), 2011 21st with 36 points, 2013 10th with 58 points, 2014 10th 89.5 points, 2015 (24th with 31.5 points), 2016 21st -41 pts., 42nd with 6 pts, 2018 29th with 21 points.

2009 Cole Cragin 100 Backstroke
2007 Cole Cragin 100 backstroke, Caroline McElhany 200 individual medley
2008 Cole Cragin 100 backstroke, 100 butterfly
2009 Cole Cragin 100 Butterfly, 100 Backstroke, Caroline McElhany 200 Individual Medley, 100 Butterfly
2007 Caroline McElhany
2008, 2009 Cole Cragin
2006 Cole Cragin 100 backstroke
2007 Cole Cragin 100 backstroke, Caroline McElhany 200 individual medley, 100 butterfly
2007 Girls 200 freestyle relay (Caroline McElhany, McKenna Harclerode, Jenny Claydon, Lauren Lundquist)
2008 Cole Cragin 100 butterfly, 100 backstroke
2009 Cole Cragin 100 butterfly, 100 backstroke, Caroline McElhany 200 Individual Medley, 100 Butterfly

2018-2019

Girls

Boys
Isabella Allen 9 Jacob Badough 12
Selise Askeland 12 Jonathon Caplan 9
Bridget Barcelo 11 Parker Calkins 10
Madeline Blok 11 Gabriel Costa 11 (Diver)
Emily Camacho 10 Kyle Flick 12
Allison Daly 9 Ryan Flick 9
Michelle Danley 12 Vincent Gangitano 12
Lily Ellis 12 (Diver) Kenneth Gurry 11
Mia Escobedo 10 Joshua Haffelder 12
Leah Givens 9 Nathat Haney 9
Alexandria Hansen 12 Chris Hardt 11
Nicole Hansen 9 Nicholas Jankowski 12
Hayden Hobbs 9 John Keith 11 (Diver)
Riley Holcomb 9 Gabriel Kovach 12
Maria Killian 9 Ethan Long 9
Taite McCray 10 Andrew McMichael 11 (Diver)
Anna McHenry 11 Reed Miller 12
Abigail Nelson 9 Daniel Morgan 9
Katherine Podrebarac 9 Daniel Nagle 12
Allison Proulx 12 Michael Priebe 11
Elizabeth Rathbun 12 Slade Ray 11
Tiffany Sakahara 12 Sirius Sharma 11
Maddie Schatzke 9 Todd Sisung Jr. 9
Elizabeth Schexnaider 11 Joseph Sloan 12 
Danielle Shavlan 11 Fletcher Wells 9
Lezli Sisung 10
Olivia Theall 11
Mara White 10
Caitlin Williams 10 (Diver)