Administration



Principal Bios 2020-2021

CANVAS / Teacher Emails
Select the above image for CANVAS access.
Emails are available by selecting your teacher’s name.

more about CANVAS

English / Language Arts 2020-2021

Chelsea Agee, Pre-AP English 2 & Dual Credit English 4
Jennifer Barmore, English 4
TJ Benson, English 1 & 4
James Bramlett, English 3 & 4
Adam Brown, English 2, AP English 3
Cherie Correa, Dual Credit English 3 and Dual Credit English 4
Jenna Crosson, English 3 & 4
Peni Green, English 2
Lindsey Lee, English 2
Lauren Malone, Pre-AP English 2, English iCoach
Kellye Nye, English Specialist/Team Leader
Kevin Reed, Pre-AP English 1
Shayna Sauers, English 1
Renae Simons, AP English 4, Academic Decathlon
Susanne Stafford, AP English 3 and Dual Credit English 3
Melissa Stephenson, English 1 & 3
Deidre Stevens, English 1, PreAP English 2
Monika Whitsett, English 3
Pete Wise, Pre-AP English 1, Annual/Yearbook

Mathematics 2020-2021

Stephanie Barnell, Algebra 2, Advanced Algebra
Amanda Bielamowicz, Math Specialist/Team Leader
Tamara Bullington, Algebraic Reasoning, Pre-Calculus
Mary Gillespie, AP Calculus AB, AP Calculus BC, and Pre-AP Pre Calculus
Lindsie Hokett, Conceptual Algebra 2, Pre-AP Algebra 2, Advanced Algebra CP

Jerry Linch, AP Statistics & Dual Credit Math
Caleb Marburger, Pre-Calculus, Pre-AP Algebra 2
Karla Mendoza, Algebra 1, Pre-AP Geometry
Jennifer Millner, Algebra 1, Pre-AP Geometry, iCoach
Angela Molen, Business Calculus, Pre-AP Algebra 2
Lisa Nickerson, Pre-AP Pre-Calculus and Pre-AP Geometry
Kevin Parr, Geometry
Ashley Phelan, Algebra 1, Pre-AP Geometry
Deborah Rogers, Advanced Algebra, Algebra II, College Prep Math
Tiffany Thomas, Geometry
Jalna Westerfeld, AP Calculus AB
Kerri Yee, Pre-AP Pre-Calculus, Pre-AP Algebra 2

Science 2020-2021

Kristen Balch, Biology, Pre-AP Biology, AP Environmental Science
Rae Barnes - Chemistry, Conceptual Chemistry
Ty Bush, Physics, Pre-AP Physics
Amanda Davies - Earth & Space Science, Biology
Rebecca Clark, Physics, Food Science
Nicole Erfurdt, Biology, AP Biology, Science iCoach
Megan Holmes, Chemistry
Dakota Jones, Biology, IPC
Madeleine LeBoeuf, Biology
Megan Marshall, Tech PrinciplesForensic Science
Don McGowan, AP Physics I & II
Travis Moore, Chemistry, Physics
Kara Osborne, PLTW Human Body Systems, Biology
Vanessa Parker, Pre-AP Chemistry, AP Chemistry
Laura Peter, Pre-AP Biology
Daron Scott, Forensic Science
Dawne Welch, IPC, ISM, Project Based ResearchPre-AP Chemistry
Arden Zimmerman, Science Specialist/Team Leader

Social Studies 2020-2021

Brian Bielamowicz, US History
Robert Blankenship, US History/World History
Bruce Bolden, Pre-AP World Geography, Economics
David Cook, Economics
Casey Devers, World Geography
Katie Ellis, Pre-AP World Geography, AP Human Geography, iCoach
Steven Griffith, World Geography
Seth Harris, World Geography, World History
Brannon Jackson, World History
Zach Johnson, U.S. History
Ray Monahan, AP World History
Nathan Roher, AP World History, AP European History
Jennifer Sicuro, Team Leader, AP Macroeconomics & AP U.S. History
Ted Thomas, World History, US Government
Corey Truman, U.S. History
Elizabeth WoodleyU.S. Government, AP Government

Health / P.E. 2020-2021

Tevin Dent, Sports Medicine
Blake Lapier, Sports Medicine
Eric LeBlanc, ASC Director
Shane Deel, Health
Melissa Jack, Sports Medicine 
Sarah Paulk, PE, Team Leader, Teen Leadership
Stephen Peter, Boys PE
Craig Sikkema, Natatorium Supervisor/Head Swim Coach
Christa Yates, Health
Kerri Yee, Cheerleading

World Languages 2020-2021

Myriam Bussmann-Rizzi, German, World Language iCoach
Joel Estrada, Spanish I, Spanish II and Spanish III, Team Leader
Sandra Goza, French
Sonia Gutierrez, Spanish I, Spanish II
D’Ann Hervada, Spanish II PAP, Spanish IV AP, Spanish Seminar for Seniors
• TBA, Latin
Lydia Wharton, Spanish II and Spanish III PAP

Fine Arts 2020-2021

Stephanie Chavez, Color Guard Director
Alyssa Goza, Dance/Wranglerettes
Mandy Harris, Art
Kyndal Kennedy, Dance/ Assistant Wranglerettes
Bob MacWilliams, Nova Net
Maycie Meyer, Asst. Band Director
Brett Nelson, Head Band Director
Kathy Powdrell, Head Theatre Arts Director
Joshua Rabalais, Speech/Debate
Julio Sanchez, Assistant Band Director
Melissa Smith, Assistant Choir Director
Amy ThorntonTheatre Arts Teacher
Michael Tyer, Head Choir Director
Melissa Victorick, Team Leader, Speech
Mary Giles Wise, Art

Career Tech Education 2020-2021

Samantha Buford, Ag Science/ Floral Design, FFA
Carla Burris, Health Science, HOSA
Kara Buster, Business, Marketing & Finance/ Real Estate, DECA
Matthew Byrd, Engineering PLTW
Derek Carter, Engineering PLTWSystemsGo Rocketry, Robotics, SkillsUSA Engineering, Robotics
Denise Fancett, Culinary Assistant
Laura Gutierrez, CTE Assistant
Jon Hall, Law & Public Safty,  Corrections, & Security; SkillsUSA Law
Karen Hillier, Lead Campus Technologist
Brooke Holtvluwer, Education & Training, NTHS Sponsor, FCCLA
Rachel Hults, Ag Science/Floral Design, FFA
Susan Kirkpatrick, Executive Director CTE
Eva Lord, Hospitality & Tourism-Culinary/Education & Training, NTHS Sponsor, FCCLA
Heather Martin, PLTW Biomedical Science, HOSA
Lonnie Moffitt, Ag Barn Manager
Melissa Novak, Hospitality & Tourism, Culinary, NTHS Sponsor, FCCLA
Jane Pearce, Campus Technology Assistant, BPA
Trevor Reifel, Ag Science, FFA
Bridget Ruth, Health Science, HOSA
Lisa Sargent, Business and Finance, BPA
Nishi St. John, Mustang Business INCubator/ACCELerator, Engineering PLTW, Robotics, SkillsUSA Engineering
Al Taglialavore, Team Leader, Arts & A/V Technology, Skills USA AV, Scoreboard, CTE iCoach
Annette Walter, Computer Science, Computer Club, UIL Computer Science, Cyberpatriots
Toby Wise, Arts & A/V Technology, Skills USA AV

Special Education 2020-2021

Jenafer Barnes, Science Inclusion Para
Cory Benavides, PASS
Suzette Berg, English Inclusion Teacher
Georgia Campbell, English Inclusion Teacher
Jann Davies, Transition Coordinator

Arielle Downing, Transition Center
Samantha Eubanks, Team Leader and ARD Facilitator
Ashley Frames - Transition Center Para
Nikki Guerra - Science inclusion Para
Renee GonyierTransition Center Para
Madeline Hall, ESL Para
Abby Hillson, Inclusion SPED Para
Connie KeelandTransition Center Para
Will Kheres - LSSP
Alicia Louvier, Quest Para
Paula Maxwell, Math Inclusion Teacher
Vera McKee, SPED/Quest Teacher
Jennifer McNew, Inclusion Para and ESL
Miranda Moore, Quest Para
Ashley Naylor, SPED/Quest Teacher
Cathy Novosad, Math Inclusion Teacher
Allyson Quigley, Transition Center Teacher
Jaclyn Shamblen, Transition Center Para
Scott Smith, Social Studies Inclusion
Courtney Stryk, PASS Para
Ricardo Torres, Quest Para
Mark Tucker, Science Inclusion Teacher